Would you like
to advertise on
this website?

TEL:
07563083572
 
 
 
Q-Sports
Academy
 
Photo Gallery
Contact

Irish Players Websites
Paddy McLaughlin
Emma Cunningham
Stephen Dempsey
Julie Kelly
Karen Corr
Fred Dinsmore

Cue Sport News from
around the 32 Counties
Antrim
Armagh
Carlow
Cavan
Clare
Cork
Derry
Donegal
Down
Dublin
Fermanagh
Galway
Kerry
Kildare
Kilkenny
Laois
Leitrim
Limerick
Longford
Louth
Mayo
Meath
Monaghan
Offaly
Roscommon
Sligo
Tipperary
Tyrone
Waterford
Westmeath
Wexford
Wicklow

Rankings

Irelandís American 8 & 9 Ball Pool Tour 2014


1Carl Martin
2Paddy McLaughlin
3Mickey McDonald
4Sean Judge
5Niall Sweeney
6Brian Heraghty
6Mark McDonald
8Ronnie Boyle
9Daryl Beatie
9Stephen Bennett



Visitors: 24093850

RB Sports Bulletin
"INDIVIDUAL ENTRIES" ------ Tyrone Pool Association

The following players listed below are individual entries for all categories representing Tyrone Pool Association @ 2016 Irish Festival Of Pool taking place in the West County Hotel Ennis Co.Clare organised by " IRISH POOL ASSOCIATION ".................NOTE: all entry fees are mostly paid in full but there is still a few to be paid but we still entered these players into the draw and entry fees have been taking care off by Daryl Beattie, Damian Corrigan, Ronnie Boyle so all outstanding entry fees bees paid back to Daryl, Damian, Ronnie................... " GOOD LUCK TO ALL PLAYERS "



MEN'S OPEN INDIVIDUAL:
1. Ronnie Boyle
2. Brendan McDonagh
3. Damian Corrigan
4. Calum Singleton
5. Emmet McGuire
6. Ronan Fay
7. Chris Beattie
8. Barry Cunningham
9. Carl Martin
10.Adam McMackin



MEN'S B INDIVIDUAL:
1. Stephen Bennett
2. Dick Johnson
3. Daryl Beattie
4. Joe McCrory
5. Paul Corrigan
6. Steven Quinn
7. Andrew Maguire
8. Nathan Todd
9. Ben McMoran
10. Michael McGuinness
11. Ciaran Fay
12. Colin McMackin
13. Robbie Carruth
14. Eoin Burns
15. Gerard McDermott
16. Mark Stockton
17. Aiden Devlin
18. Oison Wallace
19. Callum McGlinchey



OVER 50s INDIVIDUAL:
1. Stephen Bennett
2. Dick Johnson
3. Ronnie Boyle
4. Seamus McArdle
5. Liam Quinn
6. Colin McMackin



UNDER-18s INDIVIDUAL:
1. Callum McGlinchey
2. Gerard McDermott
3. Oison Wallace
4. Owenie McMenamin
5. Karol Galka
6. Piotr Samulewicz
7. Tiernan McSorley
8. Cian Groogan
9. Owen O'Brien
10.Padraig Murphy
11. Kyle McCusker
12. Michael Mulholland



UNDER-15s INDIVIDUAL:
1. Owenie McMenamin
2. Owen O'Brien
3. Karol Galka
4. Piotr Samulewicz
5. Tiernan McSorley
6. Cian Groogan
7. Kyle McCusker
8. Padraig Murphy
9. Michael Mulholland
10. Harry McMenamin
11. Jack Carruth



UNDER-12s INDIVIDUAL:
1. Harry McMenamin
2. Owenie McMenamin
3. Piotr Samulewicz
4. Jack Carruth



LADIES INDIVIDUAL:
1. Kelly Mitchell
Copyright © 2008 Ronnie Boyle.   Website Design: Gareth Deegan